Close

Who’s Who

 

Filter Who's Who divisions wise

Filter

District Administration

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Shashvat Saurabh, IASDeputy Commissionerdc-lohit-arn[at]nic[dot]inDC Office, Tezu03804-224485
Shri Kunal Yadav, IASADCDC's Office, Tezu
Mrs. Rebecca TayengSDODC's Office, Tezu8794695793
Shri S. BellaiEAC ( J )DC's Office, Tezu9436256224
Shri Abraham ModiCODC Office, Tezu, Lohit District, Arunachal Pradesh-7920019402899279
Shri Habung ModaCODC's Office, Tezu
Shri. Haringa PuluDSO (Stat)District Statistical Office, Tezu03804222273
Shri Tomo GamlinDF&CSODistrict Food & Civil Supply Office, Tezu03804222744
Shri Nyatum DokeDIPROdiprolohit[at]gmail[dot]comDC Office, Tezu7085686088
Shri D. NorbuDDMODC Office, Tezu03804222676

NIC

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri June KaduDistrict Informatics Officer (DIO)june[dot]kadu[at]nic[dot]inNIC, Tezu9436049110
Gedo GamohFMSfse-tezu-arn[at]nic[dot]inNIC, Tezu9862852075
Shashikant SharmaFMSNIC, Tezu8415896751

District Medical

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. C.L. MancheyDMODistrict Medical Office, Tezu03804-222261
Dr. W. A. SinghMedical SupdtDMO Office, Tezu, Lohit Ditrict8730902835

District & Session Court

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Lobsang TenzinDistrict Session JudgeDistrict Session Court, Tezu03804-222619

Power Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Smti Yater Padu DojiSuperintending EngineerSE (Electrical) Office, Tezu03804-224547

Animal Husbandry & Veterinary

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Dr. N. TalohDVODVO Office, Tezu03804-222265

District Industries

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ms. Pemchom LamaDDIDIC Office, Tezu03804-222271

District Library

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Smti Ing RatanDL&IODistrict Library03804-222339

District Planning Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Sh. Sajenlendu DeyDPODistrict Planning Office, Tezu03804224513

ICDS Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Smti Savitri KhamtiDeputy DirectorDistrict ICDS Cell, Tezu03804-222767

Textile & Handicrafts

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Gindu TayengDDTHDistrict Textile and Handicrafts, Tezu03804-222863

Co-operative Societies

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Birik BoleDRCSDRCS Office, Tezu03804-222393

Fishery Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Kenbom ChisiDFDODistrict Fishery Office, Tezu03804-222630

Forest Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Tarun Johri, IFSCCFCCF Office, Tezu03804-222214

Horticulture Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Smti Yomme Jini AdoDHODistrict Horticulture Office, Tezu03804-222380

Legal Metrology Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Minte SigaDCLMDepartment of Legal Metrology & Consumer Affairs Office, Tezu03804-222331

Urban Development & Housing

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Er. Bapenlu KriDeputy DirectorDist. Urban Dev. Office, Tezu03804-222347
Shri Siyang RibeAsstt. Town PlannerDistrict Planning Office, Tezu8974684115

Airport Authority Of India

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri A. L. SonawaneDirectorAirport Authority Of India, Tezu03804-224542

District Police

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Tumme Amo, IPS/Sr.SPSuperintendent of PoliceSP Office, Tezu, Lohit District, Arunachal Pradesh-79200103804-222268
Shri Kakit Duggong, APPSDy. SPSP Office, Tezu, Lohit District, Arunachal Pradesh-792001
Shri R. OlleyDSP (Jail Spdt.)District Jail, Tezu, Lohit District, Arunachal Pradesh-7920019774031804

APEDA

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Er. Nungkam TanghaDeputy DirectorAPEDA Office, Tezu03804-224576

Bank

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri P. DasBranch ManagerCentral Bank Of India, Tezu
Shri Chandan Kumar Dasi/c Branch ManagerAPEX Bank, Tezu03804-224370

BDO Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Mrs. Gulapsi ManyuBlock Development OfficerBDO Office, Tezu03804-222658

Indian Army

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Brig. T. M. SinhaCommander82 Mtn Bde. Office, Lohit Distrct, Tezu03804-266030

Border Roads Task Force

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Anuraag J. SinghCommander48th BRTF Office, Dimwe Tezu, Lohit District03804-225202

Indo Tibetian Border Police Force

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Deonath RayCommdnt25 ITBP, 32 Mile, Tezu, Lohit District03804-224493

BSNL Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Jeevan Kr. MahajanSDOTBSNL Office, Tezu03804-222299

Department of Hydro Power Development (DHPD)

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Er. Yomtum EteEE (EM)Department of Hydro Power Development (DHPD) Office, Tezu03804-222312

District Labour & Emplyment Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri Lee EteDistrict Labour & Emplyment OfficerDistrict Labour Office, Tezu, Lohit Distrct, Arunachal Pradesh-79200103804222441

District Research Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Shri J. RondoDistrict Research OfficerDistrict Research Office, Tezu, Lohit Distrct, Arunachal Pradesh-79200103804-222287

Public Works Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Er. C.S NamchoomSuperintending Engineer (SE)PWD Office, Tezu03804-222215

Rural Works Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Er. C. BangyangEERWD Office, Tezu03804-223315

Treasury Office

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Ms. Johny PertinTreasury OfficerDistrict Treasury Office, Lohit District, Arunachal Pradesh-79200103804222253

Water Resource Department

Name Designation Email Address Phone
Er. Onit PanyangEEWRD Office, Tezu03804-222210